Free Call-1800 899 000
SOS Messages : 
Stacks of Snacks Awards
2010 Award Winners
Franchising Confectionery
Medma Infomatix
Award : 
Supplier of the Year
Name : 
Vineet & Harry
Business : 
Medma Infomatix
Franchising Confectionery Australia
Franchising Confectionery Australia
Award : 
Wholesaler of the Year
Name : 
Stephen Hare
Business : 
Accredited Distributors
Franchising Confectionery Australia
Award : 
Franchisee Employee of the Year
Name : 
Karen Kerney
Business : 
N / A
Franchising Confectionery Australia
Franchising Confectionery Australia
Award : 
Franchisee of the Year
Name : 
Marina Belci / Geoff Bromley
Business : 
N / A
Franchising Confectionery Australia
Franchising Confectionery Australia
Award : 
Franchisee Excellence
Name : 
Craig Norman
Business : 
N / A
Franchising Confectionery Australia
Franchising Confectionery Australia
Award : 
Hall of Fame
Name : 
Leanne Morgan
Business : 
Stacks of Snacks Office Manager
Franchising Confectionery Australia
Award : 
Manufacturer of the Year
Name : 
Stephen Nankervis
Business : 
Cadbury
Franchising Confectionery Australia
Franchising Confectionery Australia
Award : 
Franchisee Excellence
Name : 
Wayne Stanborough
Business : 
N / A
2009 Award Winners
Franchising Confectionery Australia
Award : 
Franchisee of the Year
Name : 
Michael Cooke
Business : 
Territory 75, Territory 76
Franchising Confectionery Australia
Award : 
Franchisee Excellence
Name : 
Ros Tsolozidis
Business : 
Territory 9, Territory 10, Territory 25
Franchise Confectionery
Award : 
Franchisee Excellence
Name : 
Bill Woodford
Business : 
Territory 92
Franchising Confectionery Australia
Award : 
Manufacturer of the Year
Name : 
Simon Jenkins
Business : 
Mars Snackfood
Franchising Confectionery Australia
Award : 
Wholesaler of the Year
Name : 
Steve Hochbaun / Bruce Spiteri
Business : 
J & B Metro Sydney
Franchise Confectionery
Award : 
Supplier of the Year
Name : 
Cinzia Gandolfo / Peter Buckingham
Business : 
Spectrum Analysis
Franchising Chocolate Australia
Award : 
Franchisee Staff Member of the Year
Name : 
Amanda Martin
Business : 
Territory 9, Territory 10, Territory 25
Franchising Confectionery Australia
Award : 
SOS Hall of Fame
Name : 
Gary West
Business : 
WHK Albury
2008 Award Winners
Franchising Confectionery Australia
Award : 
Franchisee of the Year
Name : 
John Mainwaring
Business : 
Territory 65, Territory 77
Franchising Confectionery Australia
Award : 
Franchisee Excellence
Name : 
Michael Cooke
Business : 
Territory 75, Territory 76
Franchising Confectionery Australia
Award : 
Franchisee Excellence
Name : 
Terry Holzwart
Business : 
Territory 74, Territory 78
Franchising Confectionery Australia
Award : 
Manufacturer of the Year
Name : 
Daniel Tamburrini
Business : 
Cadbury
Franchising
Award : 
Wholesaler of the Year
Name : 
Brad Mays
Business : 
Accredited Distributors Melbourne
Franchising Confectionery Australia
Award : 
Supplier of the Year
Name : 
Leslie Nalder
Business : 
Megara Australia
Mobile
Award : 
SOS Hall of Fame
Name : 
Charles Cody
Business : 
Accredited Distributors Melbourne
Franchise Confectionery
Award : 
SOS Hall of Fame
Name : 
Brad Mays
Business : 
Accredited Distributors Melbourne
2007 Award Winners
Franchising Chocolate Australia
Award : 
Franchisee of the Year
Name : 
Nigel Withers
Business : 
Territory 32
Franchising Chocolate Australia
Award : 
Manufacturer of the Year
Name : 
Xavier Shortal
Business : 
Mars Snackfood
Franchising Chocolate Australia
Award : 
Wholesaler of the Year
Name : 
Brad Mays
Business : 
Accredited Distributors Melbourne
Franchising Chocolate Australia
Award : 
Supplier of the Year
Name : 
Judy Jones
Business : 
Transport Finance
2006 Award Winners
Franchising Confectionery Australia
Award : 
Franchisee of the Year
Name : 
Peter Revie
Business : 
Territory 22, Territory 24
Franchising Confectionery Australia
Award : 
Manufacturer of the Year
Name : 
Bernadine Quick
Business : 
Cadbury
Franchising Confectionery Australia
Award : 
Wholesaler of the Year
Name : 
Brad Mays
Business : 
Accredited Distributors Melbourne
Franchising Confectionery
Award : 
Supplier of the Year
Name : 
Ray & Phil Wicks
Business : 
Kingsway Confectionery
2005 Award Winners
Franchise Mobile Queensland
Award : 
Franchisee of the Year
Name : 
Danny Hanlon
Business : 
Territory 8, Territory 21
Franchise Mobile Queensland
Award : 
Manufacturer of the Year
Name : 
Brooke Fraser
Business : 
Mars Snackfood
Franchising Confectionery
Award : 
Wholesaler of the Year
Name : 
Brad Mays
Business : 
Accredited Distributors Melbourne
Award : 
Supplier of the Year
Name : 
John & Rosemary Digeldei
Business : 
Worldwide Online Printing
2004 Award Winners
Franchising Confectionery
Award : 
Franchisee of the Year
Name : 
Mick Falvey
Business : 
Territory 79
Franchising Confectionery
Award : 
Manufacturer of the Year
Name : 
Jodie Nelson
Business : 
Mars Snackfood
Award : 
Wholesaler of the Year
Name : 
Jim Hristovski
Business : 
Southern Sweets
44 FRANCHISES STRONG